We are KidSport approved


 

KidSport enables eligible Western Australian children aged 5 to18 years to participate in community sport and recreation by offering them financial assistance of up to $150 per calendar year towards club fees.

Please note: all approved vouchers now have a 90 day expiry from time of approval. Expired vouchers can be reapplied for by the applicant if in the appropriate calendar year.

Click the link in the KidSport logo above to find out more.

Registrations are open!

Registrations are now open for the 2018 season and we welcome new and previous players (ESA apologises for the late notice this season).
No experience or ability is necessary – we emphasise inclusion, participation, fair play, fun, exercise and development for those who want further challenge.   REGISTRATIONS WILL CLOSE ON FRIDAY 6th APRIL 2018

HOW TO REGISTER
ONLINE ONLY – registration is now only available online for accuracy and efficiency; payment can be completed on-line if possible also.
If you can’t pay online or are using a Kidsport voucher, choose to print your invoice. Mail cheque/approved voucher (not cash) and copy of invoice to our PO Box 2465 Esperance WA 6450. Payment via our bank account can also be made via Westpac BSB 036 150 Acc # 223036 – please use surname & name of children in narration.  The remittance can be emailed to espsoccerassoc@outlook.com
Payment can also be made during the first few weeks of the soccer season. Please bring copy of the online invoice & approved Kidsport Vouchers if eligible.

Just click on this blue image to go to the FFA website to register:


Follow the prompts depending if your child has registered with Football West previously (and you know their FFA number) or not.

If you have difficulty on-line, email our registrar at espsoccerassoc@outlook.com and leave your contact details and the describe the problem or phone 0428 762 258. They will help you as soon as they are able.

Registration Day  For those having difficulty registering on-line the club will hold a registration help session on SATURDAY 24 MARCH 2017 at the Soccer Club rooms from 10am-12pm.

Labour Day long weekend

Due to the Labour Day long weekend there are no TDS Tryouts this weekend.

Our next day of TDS tryouts for all age groups will be Sunday 11th March @ 2pm.

For further information please contact Stacey Searle on sthomas.79@hotmail.com or 0422 152 452.

 

Grand Finals Fixtures and Presentations: Sunday 10th September

The 2017 Grand Finals and the Presentations are on this Sunday 10th September 2017.

All junior teams 9-17, Parents, Women and Seniors players, are invited to the Yacht Club from 4 pm for a 4.30 start.
Sausage ($2) /Burger ($3) sizzle ( for Country Week) available at 4 and after Juniors. Women’s and Seniors at end of Presentations with Bar and nibbles open from 6 pm.
Managers please have your teams in their strips and organise to get strips back to Kerry after. The Committee would like to request that whilst onstage, can you please keep thank-you’s brief or consider doing them separately to keep the presentations on time.

Finals Fixtures
10:30 am – Seniors 17s TDS V ESPERANCE – Big Field

12 noon – 11s. Bracknell Family Chelsea vs BGL Plumbing Aston Villa – Small Field

1 pm – 13s. 11 Mile Beach Estate Valencia vs GMN Mechanical Atletico – Small Field

2 pm – 17s. G. Sacilotto Electrical Arsenal vs Esperance Electrical Services Manchester – Big Field

Coaches and refs please read the drawn finals rules when you receive them prior to games.

Semi Finals Fixtures: Sunday 3rd September 2017

10.30am
Womens Scratch Match

12pm 9-11s (Winners of A & B go to Finals)
Little Lords A 1st v 4th – Bracknell Family Chelsea v Heaseman & Assoc Hotspurs
Little Lords B 2nd v 3rd – BGL Plumbing Aston Villa v Esperance IT Liverpool
Junior Field 5th v 6th – Esperance Newsagency & Lottery Centre Manchester v McDonalds 12s Girls TDS

Little Lords: 14-17s (Winners go to Finals)
1.00pm 1st v 4th – G. Sacilotto Electrical Arsenal v Horizon Power 13s TDS
2.30pm 2nd v 3rd – Aurelia’s Ice Creamery Barcelona v Esperance Electrical Services Manchester

Junior Fields: 12-13s (Winners go to Finals)
2.25pm 1st v 4th – 11 Mile Beach Estate Valencia v Chris Harris Dental Surgery Borussia
3.30pm 2nd v 3rd – Claas Harvest Centre 11s TDS v GMN Mechanical Atletico

Seniors will be advised on the Seniors Facebook Page.

Canteen:
11-12 11s Volunteers please
12-1pm 1x Hellfire 1 x Wylie Bay Womens
1-2pm 2 x 17s Manchester
2-3pm 2 x 17s Barcelona
3-4pm 2 x 13s Borussia

Media reports will be in folders for all 2nd v 3rd games. Express photographer possibly in attendance for those games.

Please Remember: Sunday September 10th is finals followed by presentations at Yacht Club from 4pm for all 9-17s.

Week 12 Results – 20th August 2017

7-8s
Melbourne (0 Goals) v Adelaide (0 Goals).
Best Players are: Cambel Cleghorn, Teah Riggs, Bobbie Tromp and Kurt Mumford, Makayla Hayward.
Kirwan Newcastle (0 Goals) v Sydney Fc (0 Goals).
Best Players are: Abner Rodericks, Elsie Styles.

9-11s
Esperance IT Liverpool (1 Goal) v BGL Plumbing Aston Villa (3 Goals).
Best Players are: Oliver Carson, Will Harris, Jackson Goodwin and Jake Budrey, Nate Thomas, Cooper Blunt.
Bracknell Family Chelsea (6 Goals) v McDonalds U12s Girls TDS (0 Goals).
Best Players are: Gavin Bryant, Brayden Bracknell, Declan Brown and Bela Bayly, Fien Loones, Katie Goodwin.
Heaseman & Assoc Hotspurs (4 Goals) v Esperance Newsagency & Lottery Centre Manchester (2 Goals).
Best Players are: Oakley Della Vedova, Zavier Strickland, Saxon Tromp and Trent Appleton, Nafis Biswas, Isaac Francis.

12-13s
Claas Harvest Centre 11s TDS (2 Goals) v 11 Mile Beach Estate Valencia (2 Goals).
Best Players are: Ryan Thomas, Joshua Maccan, Riley Simson and Dylan Anderson, Norton Staer, Samuel Jefferies.
Chris Harris Dental Surgery Borussia (2 Goals) v GMN Mechanical Atletico (4 Goals).
Best Players are: Simeon Hart, Jasmin Vincent, Josiah Bayly and Holly Goodwin, Lachlan Hovingh, Ben Murgatroyd.

14-17s
Horizon Power 13s TDS (2 Goals) v Esperance Electrical Services Manchester (7 Goals).
Best Players are: Ben Murgatroyd, Alex Paxton, Lachlan Hovingh and Sabasitian Parker, Max Campbell, Anakin Clark.
Aurelia’s Ice Creamery Barcelona (2 Goals) v G. Sacilotto Electrical Arsenal (6 Goals).
Best Players are: Riley Greatrex, Morgan Lamb, Luke O’Dea and Noah Bayly, Jaryd Harper, Emma Barz.

Womens
Hellfire (0 Goals) v Twilight (0 Goals).
Wylie Bay (0 Goals) v Lucky Bay (0 Goals).

Seniors
Esperance (3 Goals) v South Coast Mariners (2 Goals).
U17s TDS (0 Goals) v Castletown (0 Goals).

Week 11 Results – 13th August 2017

S’Juice 5-6s
Best Players are: Phoenix Jones, Alexander Hay.

7-8s
Melbourne (0 Goals) v Adelaide (0 Goals).
Best Players are: Jordanae Leitu, Myles Evans, Hugh Evans.
Newcastle (0 Goals) v Sydney Fc (0 Goals).
Best Players are: Mietta Styles, Sunny Petrie and Emily Paxton, Katie Bourne.

9-11s
BGL Plumbing Aston Villa (1 Goal) v Esperance Newsagency & Lottery Centre Manchester (1 Goal).
Esperance IT Liverpool (3 Goals) v Bracknell Family Chelsea (8 Goals).
Best Players are: Caleb Zloich, Tamiel Ben-Dixon, Joseph Brough and Lindsay Palmer, Brayden Bracknell, Gavin Bryant.
Heaseman & Assoc Hotspurs (3 Goals) v McDonalds U12s Girls TDS (0 Goals).
Best Players are: Annika Bezuidenhout, Emersyn Nelson Kirwan.

12-13s
Chris Harris Dental Surgery Borussia (4 Goals) v Claas Harvest Centre 11s TDS (2 Goals).
Best Players are: Annika Bezuidenhout, Tait Vooght-Simpson, Josiah Bayly and Duke Polkinghorne, Harry Williams, Jethro Pitt.
11 Mile Beach Estate Valencia (3 Goals) v GMN Mechanical Atletico (1 Goal).
Best Players are: Alex Paxton, Henco Maree, Nicola Paxton and Trent Appleton, Connor Middleton, Paige Scolaro.

14-17s
Esperance Electrical Services Manchester (4 Goals) v Aurelia’s Ice Creamery Barcelona (4 Goals).
Best Players are: Nahian Biswas, Zoe Maccan, Morgan Lamb.
G. Sacilotto Electrical Arsenal (7 Goals) v Horizon Power 13s TDS (1 Goal).
Best Players are: Ryley Krul, Clay Harvey, Jarrad Sacilotto and Adam Maccan, Amy Niesler, Lachlan Hovingh.

Womens
Hellfire (0 Goals) v Wylie Bay (0 Goals).
Lucky Bay (2 Goals) v Twilight (1 Goal).

Seniors
Castletown (5 Goals) v South Coast Mariners (4 Goals).
Esperance (4 Goals) v U17s TDS (3 Goals).